[FN193]. See Bagley v. United States, 473 U.S. 677, 696 (1984) (Marshall, J. dissenting) (“The prosecutor is by trade, if not necessity, a zealous advocate. He is a trained attorney who must aggressively seek convictions in court on behalf of a victimized public. At the same time, as a representative of the state, he must place foremost in his hierarchy of interests the determination of truth.... Given this obviously unharmonious role, it is not surprising that these advocates oftentimes overlook or downplay potentially favorable evidence.”). [FN194]. 42 U.S.C. § 7413(c)(5)(A) (2000) (“Any person who knowingly releases into the ambient air any hazardous air pollutant listed ... and who knows at the time that he thereby places another person in imminent danger of death or serious bodily injury shall, upon conviction, be punished by a fine under Title 18, or by imprisonment of not more than 15 years, or both.”). [FN195]. See Superseding Indictment, supra note 35. [FN196]. The government initially produced about three million pages of discovery. Gov't's Consol.