Ohio v. Roberts, 448 US 56; 100 S Ct 2531; 65 L Ed 2d 597 (1980)(standard of reliability, for admission of non-testimonial hearsay). Pennsylvania v. Ritchie, 480 US 39, 51-52 (1987)(“the right to cross examine includes the opportunity to show that a witness is biased, or that the testimony is exaggerated or unbelievable, ” and the Confrontation Clause is “designed to prevent improper restrictions on the types of questions that defense counsel may ask during crossexamination”). Defendant’s right to polygraph in CSC prosecution. MCL 776.21(5): “A defendant who allegedly has committed a crime under sections 520b to 520e and 520g of Act No. 328 of the Public Acts of 1931, shall be given a polygraph examination or lie detector test if the defendant requests it.” Discovery: Brady v. Maryland, 373 US 83; 83 S Ct 1194; 10 L Ed 2d 215 (1963). Giglio v. United States, 405 S Ct 150; 92 S Ct 763; 31 L Ed 2d 104 (1972). Kyles v. Whitley, 514 US 419; 115 S Ct 1555; 131 L Ed 2d 490 (1995).