O.C.G.A. § 51-3-1. The duty owed to a licensee, however, is potentially more favorable to the defendant. A licensee is “neither a customer, a servant, nor a trespasser,” has no contractual relationship with the owner, and is “permitted, expressly or impliedly, to go on the premises merely for his own interest, convenience, or gratification.” O.C.G.A. § 51-3-2 (a). “The owner of the premises is liable to a licensee only for wilful or wanton injury.” O.C.G.A. § 51-3-2 (b). At least two recent decisions dealt with the property owner’s duty to licensees. In Behforouz v. Vakil, 281 Ga. App. 603, 636 S.E.2d 674 (2006), the defendant’s own daughter sued her for injuries after slipping on a rug in the defendant’s home.