If the description reasonably identifies the land concerned, the security interest is enforceable against third parties. D. After-Acquired Property. To be covered the security agreement must contain language covering after-acquired collateral, e.g., “goods now owned and hereafter acquired.” If not inserted, the court will rely on contract law and interpretation to determine the intent of the parties in entering the agreement. Inserting the appropriate language in the security agreement may avoid litigation. §9-204(1) 1. Consumer Goods. “No SI attaches under an after-acquired property clause to consumer goods... when given as additional security unless the debtor acquires rights in them within 10 days after the secured party gives value.” §9-204(2) 2. Inventory and A/R. A security interest in inventory implies coverage of future inventory, and an after-acquired clause is generally not necessary. 3. AAP DOES NOT CONTINUE AFTER DISPOSITION OF COLLATERAL Bank of Yellville v.