Minutes of the Government Records Council
[…] 16. The fax from D. Ianni to DOP dated 1/28/2005, Page 8, Resume (continued) is
disclosable per Executive Order 26.
17. The memorandum from DOP to J. Bando entitled “Request for Evaluation” dated
1/31/2005, Page 1, memorandum from DOP to J. Bando: The entire document
is exempt from disclosure as a “personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10
and as “information generated by or on behalf of... public employees in
Government Records Council Meeting May 11, 2006 Open Public Meeting Minutes.
3
connection... with any grievance filed by or against an individual” pursuant to
N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.
18. The DOP letter entitled “Matthew Suto’s eligibility for temporary appointment”
dated 2/14/2005, Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a
“personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10 and as “information generated
by or on behalf of... public employees in connection... with any grievance filed
by or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.
19. The e-mail from D. Ianni to DOP entitled “Your letter dated 2/14/2005...” dated
2/23/2005, Page 1: The entire document is exempt from disclosure as a
“personnel record” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-10, as “information generated by
or on behalf of... public employees in connection... with any grievance filed by
or against an individual” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1. and as “advisory,
consultative and deliberative material” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1.
20. The Custodian shall comply with these Conclusions and Recommendations within
ten (10) business days from receipt of the Council’s Interim Order and