Revised 9-627(b)(3) offers a safe-harbor definition of the crucial term similar to that in former 9-507(2): a disposition is commercially reasonable if it is “in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition.” The drafters focused on procedure rather than the price obtained at the disposition, which is what debtors are most interested in. Section 9-627(a) spells this out: the fat that a higher price could have been obtained at a different time or in a different method from that selected by the secured party “is not of itself sufficient to preclude the secured party from establishing that the disposition was made in a commercially reasonable manner.” As we will see, however, if the price is too low, 9-615(f) applies in limited situations.