IRS Section 6001 and all Parallel Sections
[…] 70”,, and “26CFR Part 404”
Exhibit H Chapter 75 - “Crimes and Other Offenses, and
Forfeitures” (10 pages)
Subchapter A - “Crimes”
a) IRC Section 7201 - “Attempt to Evade or
Defeat Tax”, Parallel Table Authority, “NO
PARALLEL AUTHORITY” “NOT LAW”
b) IRC Section 7203 - “Willful Failure to File
Return”, Parallel Table Authority, “NO
PARALLEL AUTHORITY” “NOT LAW”
c) IRC Section 7207 - “Fraudulent Returns” ,
Parallel Table Authority”, “27CFR”
Exhibit I - Chapter 76 (16 pages)
“Judicial Proceedings”
Subchapter A “Civil Actions by the United States”
a) IRC Section 7401 - “Authorization”, Parallel
Table Authority, “27CFR”
b) IRC Section 7402 - “Jurisdiction of District
Courts”, Parallel Table Authority, “NO
PARALLEL AUTHORITY “ “NOT LAW”
Chapter 229 - “Postsentence Administration”
c) IRC
Section 7403 - “Action to Enforce Lien or to
Subject Property to Payment of Tax” , Parallel
Table Authority, “27CFR”
d) IRC Section 7404 - “Authority to Bring Civil
Action for Estate Taxes”, Parallel Table Authority,
“NO PARALLEL AUTHORITY” , “NOT LAW”
e) IRC Section
7410 - “Cross References”, Parallel Table
Authority, “NO PARALLEL AUTHORITY”
“NOT LAW”