Of course, where counsel does provide the client with a copy of the reports or other discovery, counsel must take great care to insure that the documents have been redacted in compliance with Penal Code section 1054.2. Specifically, subdivision (a)(1) prohibits counsel from disclosing “the address or telephone number of a victim or witness whose name is disclosed to the attorney” through discovery to the “defendant, members of the defendant’s family, or anyone else” other than “persons employed by the attorney or to persons appointed by the court to assist in the preparation of a defendant’s case if that disclosure is required for that preparation.