title 59rcw landlord and tenant - Washington Landlord Association
[…] (2) The office shall administer the mobile home
relocation assistance program established in chapter
59.21 RCW, including verifying the eligibility of
tenants for relocation assistance.
[2008 c 116 § 6; 2007 c 432 § 9; 1991 c 327 § 3; (2005 c 429 § 9
expired December 31, 2005); 1989 c 294 § 1; 1988 c 280 § 2.]
Notes:
Findings -- Intent -- Severability -- 2008 c 116: See notes
following RCW 59.20.300.
Registration assessments -- 2005 c 429: "Any amount assessed
under section 7(2), chapter 429, Laws of 2005 that remains
uncollected on December 31, 2005, shall be collected under the
terms of section 7, chapter 429, Laws of 2005 as it existed before
December 31, 2005." [2005 c 429 § 10.]
Effective date -- 2005 c 429: "This act is necessary for the
immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or
support of the state government and its existing public institutions,
and takes effect immediately [May 13, 2005]." [2005 c 429 § 11.]
Expiration date -- 2005 c 429: "Except for sections 10 and 13 of
this act, this act expires December 31, 2005." [2005 c 429 § 12.]
Registration assessments -- 2005 c 429: "Beginning in January
2006, the state treasurer shall transfer any funds remaining in the