The U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 903(b) (2012). MODEL PENAL CODE § 5.03(2) (Proposed Official Draft 1962). The MPC defines the scope of a conspiratorial relationship as follows: 146 147 (2) Scope of Conspiratorial Relationship. If a person guilty of a conspiracy, as defined by Subsection (1) of this Section, knows that a person with whom he conspires to commit a crime has conspired with another person or persons to commit the same crime, he is guilty of conspiring with such other person or persons, whether or not he knows their identity, to commit such crime. Id. 148 149 150 Criminal Conspiracy, supra note 14, at 926. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 903(g)(1). MODEL PENAL CODE § 5.03(7)(a) (Proposed Official Draft 1962). It states: (a) conspiracy is a continuing course of conduct that terminates when the crime or crimes that are its object are committed or the agreement that they be committed is abandoned by the defendant and by those with whom he conspired . . . . Id.