legal dentistry: how attorney's fees and certain procedural
[…] and other litigation costs reasonably incurred in any case under this paragraph in which the
complainant has substantially prevailed.”); id. § 552b(h)(2)(i) (“The court may assess against any
party reasonable attorney fees and other litigation costs reasonably incurred by any other party
who substantially prevails in any action brought in accordance with the provisions of subsection
(g) or (h) of this section, except that costs may be assessed against the plaintiff only where the
court finds that the suit was initiated by the plaintiff primarily for frivolous or dilatory
purposes.”); 7 U.S.C. § 18(d) (2000) (“If the petitioner finally prevails, he shall be allowed a
reasonable attorney’s fee, to be taxed and collected as a part of the costs of the suit.”); 15 U.S.C.
§ 77k(e) (2000) (“In any suit under this or any other section of this subchapter . . . the court may,
in its discretion, require an undertaking for the payment of the costs of such suit, including