The requirements are listed below. • The original IND must be submitted to the FDA. • Must have an IND number for this approval. • The exporter and importer should be listed in the CMC section of the IND. • Finished product should be listed in the CMC section of the IND. • For shipping documentation and database entry AofC – IND qualifier (IND No.) • Labeling statement must be on the product immediate container and/or kit box as per 21 C.F.R. 312.6: "Caution: New Drug-Limited by Federal (or United States) law to investigational use." 7h.