This Court first looked to Section 207(c) of the GAAAA, 15 P.S. § 21207(c), which provides that the Department shall afford reasonable notice and a public opportunity to be heard, and the Department may make such inquiries, audits and investigations and require submission of supplemental studies and information that it deems necessary. The Court concluded that Section 207(c) requires the Department to hold a public hearing only, without the production of a formal record, including a trial-type due process hearing. The Court then noted that Section 207(d) provides that the Department’s decision shall be “subject to judicial review in the manner and within the time provided or prescribed by law.” 15 P.S. § 21207(d).