Student: But it is still a sale of a good. Instructor: Exactly right. Remember that Article 2 of the U.e.e. applies to consumer transactions for the sale of goods unless specifically displaced by a consumer protection law. 8 Okay. Now why did the trial judge start with section 2-718? Student: Because it seems to apply to the situation. Instructor: Right. Lawyers and judges usually look for the section that deals most specifically with the factual situation being considered. Let's look at section 2-718(2) carefully. Did the trial judge construe this section correctly? It says: "Where the seller justifiably withholds delivery of goods because of the buyer's breach ...." Is this our case?