Alternative B keeps alive the confusion associated with naming individual debtors under Revised Article 9, and its presence will detract from the standardization and jurisdictional uniformity that the Uniform Commercial Code otherwise promotes. As discussed above, Alternative B retains Revised Article 9 language to the effect that a financing statement sufficiently identifies an individual debtor if “it provides the individual name of the debtor.”156 This is virtually identical to the problematic language of U.C.C. § 9503(a)(4)(A) (1998) (“if the debtor has a name, only if it provides the individual or organizational name of the debtor”).