Each time Reynolds requested these items, Draper failed to comply with the request. Instead, Draper accused Reynolds of harassing him and even yelled at Reynolds, “How ‘bout you just go ahead and take me to fucking jail . . . .” Draper acted in a confrontational and agitated manner, paced back and forth, and repeatedly yelled at Reynolds while they were at the back of the truck. By repeatedly refusing to comply with Reynolds’s reasonable instructions, and by acting belligerently and confrontationally, Draper hindered Reynolds in 9 Section 16-10-24(a) states in relevant part: “[A] person who knowingly and willfully obstructs or hinders any law enforcement officer in the lawful discharge of his official duties is guilty of a misdemeanor.” Ga. Code Ann. §16-10-24(a). 13 completing the traffic stop.10 Thus, Reynolds had ample probable cause to arrest Draper for violating Ga.