N.Y. Workers Comp. Law § 140 et seq. (Article 8). “Administration” and specifically N.Y. Workers Comp. Law § 140, entitled “Workmen’s Compensation Board.” Also see N.C. Gen. Stat. § 97-77, entitled “North Carolina Industrial Commission created; members appointed by Governor; terms of office; chairman,” and N.C. Gen. Stat. §97-78.1, entitled “Standards of judicial conduct to apply to commissioners and deputy commissioners.” 52 Lexis Nexis. New York C. R. Co. v. White, 243 U.S. 188, 37 S. Ct. 247, 61 L. Ed. 667 (1917); New York State Workers Compensation Board.