APPLICATION FOR EXPUNGEMENT ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE (Sec
[…] Education Code is hereby dismissed.
____________________________________________
Judge, Municipal Court
Date: _______________________________________
JUVENILES 08/13
TMCEC 2013 FORMS BOOK
212
DISMISSAL OF UNTIMELY FAILURE TO ATTEND SCHOOL COMPLAINT (Sec. 25.0951, E.C.)
CAUSE NUMBER (S):
______________________
______________________
______________________
______________________
______________________
______________________
STATE OF TEXAS
§
IN THE MUNICIPAL COURT
VS.
§
CITY OF __________________
§
__________ COUNTY, TEXAS
_____________________
ORDER OF DISMISSAL
WHEREAS, Section 25.0951(a) and (d), Education Code, provides:
If a student fails to attend school without excuse on 10 or more days or parts of days within a six-month period in the same school
year, a school district shall within 10 school days of the students 10th absence file a complaint alleging failure to attend school
and/or parent contributing to non-attendance. A court shall dismiss a complaint or referral made by a school district that is not
made in compliance with this section.
(1) A complaint dismissed for the school district’s failure to file within 10 days may not be filed again. A school district may,