N.D. Ga. 1982) (requiring forfeiture of entire fee where neither debtor nor her attorney appeared at 341 meeting). In re Landis, 2 B.R. 341, 342 (Bankr. S.D. Ohio 1980) (requiring debtor’s attorney to refund $65 to trustee for failure to render services at 341 meeting). 15 Duncan v. Garrett (In re Tanksley), 174 B.R. 434, 438 (Bankr. W.D. Va. 1994) (holding appearance on behalf of debtor at 341 meeting constitutes practice of law and enjoining non-lawyer from appearing on behalf of debtors at such meeting). Non-Attorney Appearances On Behalf Of Creditors At The 341 Meeting 11 U.S.C. § 343 (“The debtor shall appear and submit to examination under oath at the meeting of creditors under section 341(a) of this title. Creditors, any indenture trustee, any trustee or examiner in the case, or the United States trustee may examine the debtor. The United States trustee may administer the oath required under this section.”).