“(35) College of the Muscogee Nation. “(36) Comanche Nation College.”. (b) SMITH-LEVER ACT FOR 1994 INSTITUTIONS.—Section 533 of the Equity in Educational Land-Grant Status Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 301 note; Public Law 103–382) is amended— (1) in clause (a)(2)(A)(ii) by striking “(as added by section 534(b)(1) of this part)” and inserting ‘‘and for the youth-at-risk programs and the federally recognized Tribes Extension Program implemented under 3(d) of such Act”; and (2) in the first sentence of subsection (b), by striking ‘‘2012’’ and inserting ‘‘2017’’. (c) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-- Section 3(d) of the Act of May 8, 1914 (commonly known as the “Smith-Lever Act’’; 7 U.S.C. 343(d)), is amended by inserting “and in the case of youth-at-risk programs and the federally recognized Tribes Extension Program the 1994 Institutions (as defined in section 532 of the Equity in Educational Land-Grant Status Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 301 note; Public Law 103–382)),” before “may compete for”. (d) APPROPRIATIONS.—Section 534(a)(1) of the Equity in Educational Land-Grant Status Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 301 note; Public Law 103–382) is amended by striking ‘‘an amount equal to” and all that follows and inserting “such sums as may be necessary to carry out this