of right, as declared in your Texas Constitution Article 1 Section 12 since Robert James Fox is unlawfully deprived of his liberty by CHEROKEE COUNTY Sheriff James Campbell upon the mere speculation of alleged misdemeanor since May , A.D.2008; Robert James Fox is not committed, imprisoned, detained, confined or restrained by virtue of the final judgment or decree of any competent tribunal of civil or criminal jurisdiction, nor by virtue of an execution issued upon such judgment or decree, in this sui generis matter of substance over form. 1) Pursuant to your Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Article 11.13 “The word ‘applicant’, as used in this chapter, refers to the person for whose relief the Writ is PETITION FOR WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS Page 1 of 9 asked, though the petition may be signed and presented by any other person,” and Article 11.12 “Either the party for whose relief the Writ is intended, or any person for him, may present a petition to the proper authority for the purpose of obtaining relief.” 2) Pursuant to your Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Article 11.15 the Writ of Habeas Corpus shall be granted