Thus, this amendment overrules the ruling in United States v. Kaiser Steel Corp. (citation omitted) to the extent the court in that case excluded the consideration of such evidence. (Senate Report at 358, Reprint at 3741.) The federal credible evidence revisions, codified in 40 CFR Sections 51.212(c) and 52.33(a), require that State Implementation Plans must provide for enforceable test methods for each emission limit specified in the plan and the plan “must not preclude the use, including the exclusive use, of any credible evidence or information,” for the purposes of submitting compliance certifications or establishing whether a person has violated or is in violation of any standard in the plan.