5 CCR 1001-2 - Colorado Secretary of State
[…] Commission, located at 4300 Cherry Creek Drive South, Denver, Colorado 80246-1530, or may be
examined at any state publications depository library. Parties wishing to inspect these materials should
contact the Technical Secretary of the Commission, located at the office of the Commission. Materials
incorporated by reference are those editions in existence as of the date this regulation is promulgated or
revised by the Commission and references do not include later amendments to or editions of the
incorporated materials.
I.B.
Authority
Colorado Revised Statutes Section 25-7-109 provides: As promptly as possible, the Commission shall
adopt and promulgate, and from time to time modify or repeal emission control regulations which require
the use of effective practical air pollution controls.‘ Colorado Revised Statutes Sections 25-7-105 through
25-7-110, Section 25-7-114 and Section 25-7-117 are the general statutory authority for adoption by the
Commission of standards, regulations, and programs.
I.C.