If the health care agency does not offer CPR, they are not required to start offering such treatment so long as their patients are notified in writing of the agency's policy on CPR prior to coming under that agency's care.15 Further, no physician, health care provider or health care agency must undertake the administration of CPR when doing so would not, in reasonable medical judgment, prevent the patient's imminent death. 13 OKLA. STAT. tit. 63 § 3131.4(B) (1999). Defined in §3131.3 as "an agency established to administer or provide health care services and which is commonly known by a wide variety of titles including, but not limited to, hospitals, medical centers, ambulatory health care facilities, physicians' offices and clinics, extended care facilities operated in connection with hospitals, nursing homes, extended care facilities operated in connection with rehabilitation centers, home care agencies and hospices." 15 OKLA. STAT. tit. 63 § 3131.4(C) (1999). 14 6 V. THE CONSENT FORM The Oklahoma Do-Not-Resuscitate Act sets forth a sample consent form in Section 5 of the Act and that form is reproduced in Appendix A of this paper.16 The consent form for patients currently being treated by a health care