Id. at 113. iii. Notably, there is no requirement that the “particular machine” be novel or specifically designed for use in the claimed process. Cf. Cochrane v. Deener, 94 U.S. 780, 788 (1876) (“The machinery pointed out as suitable to perform the process may or may not be new or patentable; whilst the process itself may be altogether new, and produce an entirely new result.”). Indeed, section 100(b) of the Patent specifically defines the term “process” as including “a new use of a known process, machine, manufacture, composition of matter, or material.” (Emphasis added.) Thus, there can be no requirement that a “particular” machine be one specially designed to carry out the claimed process nor that it be novel in itself. iv.