Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, any portion of a record that could identify a person as being a current or former member of an execution team shall be privileged and shall not be subject to discovery, subpoena, or other means of legal compulsion for disclosure to any person or entity, the remainder of such record shall not be privileged or closed unless protected from disclosure by law.”). 12 See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-757(c) (2011) (“The identity of executioners and other persons who participate or perform ancillary functions in an execution and any information contained in records that would identify those persons is confidential and is not subject to disclosure pursuant to title 3–9, chapter 1, article 2.”); FLA. STAT. § 945.10(1)(g) (2014) (“Information which identifies an executioner, or any person prescribing, preparing, compounding, dispensing, or administering a lethal injection” is confidential.). 13 GA. CODE ANN. § 42-5-36(d)(2) (2013) (“The identifying information