which identifies an executioner, or any person prescribing, preparing, compounding, dispensing, or administering a lethal injection” is confidential.). 13 GA. CODE ANN. § 42-5-36(d)(2) (2013) (“The identifying information of any person or entity who participates in or administers the execution of a death sentence and the identifying information of any person or entity that manufactures, supplies, compounds, or prescribes the drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment utilized in the execution of a death sentence shall be confidential and shall not be subject to disclosure under Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50 or under judicial process. Such information shall be classified as a confidential state secret.”). 14 See, e.g., 22 OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 22 § 1015(B) (2011) (“The identity of all persons who participate in or administer the execution process and persons who supply the drugs, medical supplies or medical equipment for the execution shall be confidential and shall not be subject to discovery in any civil or criminal proceedings.”). 11 3 108B 2. Non-Disclosure Statutes Other states have passed somewhat narrower statutes that exempt information about execution drugs from disclosure under state public records laws.