identifying information would subject the execution drug-supplying pharmacy and pharmacist to a “substantial threat of physical harm” and ordered that the information be withheld.19 In a subsequent opinion, the Attorney General further opined that releasing the name of a laboratory that conducts testing of execution drugs would similarly put it at risk and ordered that TDCJ not release identifying information regarding laboratories that conduct execution drug testing.20 Mississippi has recently taken a similar position, and has withheld information about execution 15 TENN. CODE ANN. § 10-7-504(16)(h)(1) (2014). Id. 17 ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 13-757(C) (2009) (“The identity of executioners and other persons who participate or perform ancillary functions in an execution and any information contained in records that would identify those persons is confidential and is not subject to disclosure pursuant to title 39, chapter 1, article 2.”). 18 ACLU of Colo. v. Colo. Dep’t of Corr., No. 13-CV-32325 (Dist. Ct. Denver, Colo. Aug. 1, 2013) (order making findings of fact and conclusions of law). 19 Op. Tex. Att’y Gen. OR2014-09184, May 29, 2014 at 3. 20 Op. Tex. Att’y Gen.