Cost to the division – There is no cost to the Division due to the implementation of this rule as the seismographic monitoring is required by statute. Cost to other state or local governments– Enforcement of the rule is no cost to other state agencies or local governments because the rule does not impose a seismographic monitoring duty on other state agencies or local governments. 3. Effect on state or local revenues As the seismographic monitoring is neither paid to or by the State of Florida, there is no effect on state or local revenues. 4. Transactional costs There are no transactional costs identifiable by the Division of State Fire Marshal. 5. Impact on small business Section 288.703 (6), Florida Statutes defines “Small business” to mean “an independently owned and operated business concern that employs 200 or fewer permanent full-time employees and that, together with its affiliates, has a net worth of not more than $5 million or any firm based in this state which has a Small Business Administration 8(a) certification. As applicable to sole proprietorships, the $5 million net worth requirement shall include both personal and business investments.” 32 The 5-year cost as estimated by the Department for seismographic monitoring is $288,000 per facility, or a total of $36,576,000. These are average monitoring costs not including the costs of installation and taxes. 6. Impact on small counties and small cities Section 120.52 (18), Florida