FDA Answer - FLUORIDE, LEAD, ARSENIC, AND MORE IN OUR
[…] Michael Taylor,
former Monsanto man, is now FDA’s Deputy Commissioner for Foods, which approves
GMO foods. The FDA, at least on the administrative level, has been taken over by the
31
industries it regulates. The system has been corrupted by money. The same can be
said of the EPA and CDC. If you are a Matrix corporation and you want to sell fluoride,
the best way to do that is to control the agencies which promote it.
The Safe Drinking Water Act (SDWA) is administered by and regulates the actions of
the EPA in connection with drinking water. Note again that the SDWA specifically
states at 42 USC 300g-1(b)(11):
“No national primary drinking water regulation may require the addition of any
substance for preventive health care purposes unrelated to contamination of
drinking water.
The EPA may require that naturally occurring or manmade contaminants be removed
if they exceed MCL maximum contaminant levels. For fluoride it is 4 ppm. The
reference to 4 ppm is primarily a reference to calcium fluoride, because calcium