C.S. §2806.1(m), to include all amounts paid to the EDC for generation service, including generation revenues collected by an EDC for an EGS that uses consolidated billing. Finally, with respect to the recovery of revenues lost due to reduced energy consumption or changes in demand, we note that the Act clearly states that such revenue losses shall not be a recoverable cost under a reconcilable automatic adjustment clause. 66 Pa. C.S. §2806.1(k)(2). The Act does provide, however, that “[d]ecreased revenue and reduced energy consumption may be reflected in revenue and sales data used to calculate rates in a distribution-base rate proceeding filed by an electric distribution company under [66 Pa. C.S. §1308] (relating to voluntary changes in rates).” 66 Pa. C.S. §2806.1(k)(3). b. Application of Excess Phase I Budget In Section A of this Implementation Order, the Commission directs that savings in excess of an EDC’s three percent consumption reduction target be applied towards that EDC’s Phase II consumption reduction target.