See C.R.S. §§ 19-2-508(1), (3)(IV), (IV)(A)-(C); 19-2-906.5(1), 19-2-921(1). Delinquency SIJS Finding #2, continued: “similar bases under State law:” parental failure to comply with C.R.S. § 19-2-113; or a finding that the parent has subjected the juvenile to aggravating circumstances, see C.R.S. §§ 19-1-115(7), 19-3-604(1), (2) SIJS Finding #3: Article 2 requires that “best interest” findings be made about juveniles under the Courts’ jurisdiction. See C.R.S. § 19-2-102 (stating “the juvenile justice system shall take into consideration the best interests of the juvenile….”); C.R.S. § 19-2-508(3)(VII) SIJS Finding #4: jurisdiction attaches pending adjudication, see C.R.S. § 19-2-508; can maintain jurisdiction post-adjudication if juvenile is placed on probation, see C.R.S. § 19-2-104(6); possible authority to maintain supervisory jurisdiction through commitment,