See C.R.S. § 19-2-102 (stating “the juvenile justice system shall take into consideration the best interests of the juvenile….”); C.R.S. § 19-2-508(3)(VII) SIJS Finding #4: jurisdiction attaches pending adjudication, see C.R.S. § 19-2-508; can maintain jurisdiction post-adjudication if juvenile is placed on probation, see C.R.S. § 19-2-104(6); possible authority to maintain supervisory jurisdiction through commitment, see C.R.S. § 19-2-104(6) (stating “[t]he juvenile court may retain jurisdiction over a juvenile until all orders have been fully complied with by such person....”) (tricky argument before most delinquency judges) Step Two: Immigration Forms & Applications I-360: Petition for Special Immigrant Juvenile Status G-28 Cover letter & Brief Case Summary Copy of Juvenile or State Court Order Copy of Juvenile’s Birth Certificate I-485: Application for