Uploaded by Seema Iyyer

SAP C_BCSSS_2502 Exam Guide: Sustainability Solutions

advertisement
SAP C_BCSSS_2502
Certification: Exam Details,
Syllabus and Questions
SAP C_BCSSS_2502 Exam Guide
www.ERPPrep.com
Prepare for the C_BCSSS_2502 SAP Certified Associate - Positioning SAP
Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite exam with this
comprehensive study guide. This document provides essential details about
the exam structure, syllabus, sample questions, and expert tips to help you
achieve a high score. Get familiar with key sustainability concepts, ESG
reporting, and SAP sustainability solutions with real exam-like questions. Stay
on track with the right study materials, practice tests, and preparation
strategies to pass your SAP certification on the first attempt.
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502
PDF
Introduction to SAP Certified Associate Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part
of SAP Business Suite Exam
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
(C_BCSSS_2502) preparation guide helps you to get focused on exam. This guide also
helps you to be on the C_BCSSS_2502 exam track to get certified with a good score in
the final exam.
C_BCSSS_2502 Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as
part of SAP Business Suite Exam Summary
● Exam Name: SAP Certified Associate - Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions
as part of SAP Business Suite
● Exam Code: C_BCSSS_2502 » SAP Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as
part of SAP Business Suite Certification Online Practice Test
● Level: Associate
● Duration: 60 mins
● Number of Questions: 30
● Passing Score: 70%
● Reference Books / Trainings: Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions
● Schedule Exam: SAP Learning
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
1
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502
PDF
● Sample Questions: SAP Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of
SAP Business Suite Certification Sample Question
● Recommended Practice: SAP Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as
part of SAP Business Suite Certification Practice Exam
Exam Syllabus: C_BCSSS_2502 SAP Certified Associate Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP
Business Suite
Topic Areas
Sustainability Solutions
Positioning
Topic Details, Courses, Books
Related course code: Sustainability Solutions
Positioning
Weighting
100%
SAP C_BCSSS_2502 Certification Sample Questions and
Answers
To make you familiar with Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP
Business Suite (C_BCSSS_2502) certification exam structure, we have prepared this
sample question set. We suggest you to try our Sample Questions for Positioning SAP
Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502 Certification to
test your understanding of SAP C_BCSSS_2502 process with a real SAP certification
exam environment.
C_BCSSS_2502 Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP
Business Suite Sample Questions:01. Which SAP solution helps businesses calculate and report the carbon
footprint of their products?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Product Footprint Management
b) SAP BusinessObjects Financial Consolidation
c) SAP Sales and Distribution
d) SAP Cloud Platform Integration
02. What are the benefits of a business process-centric approach to ESG
reporting according to SAP?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Integrated Reporting: Combines financial and sustainability metrics for transparency
and stakeholder accountability.
b) Single Source of Truth: Aligns ESG data with ERP master data for consistent and
accurate reporting to all stakeholders.
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
2
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502
PDF
c) Strategic ESG Integration: Factor in ESG elements like carbon pricing into strategic
planning.
d) Proprietary Standards: The business process-centric approach enforces SAP
sustainability standards.
e) Speed of Implementation: The SAP business process-centric approach facilitates
accelerated project deployment.
03. A financial services company is required to track and report ESG performance
to investors. The company seeks an SAP solution that provides real-time
analytics, generates sustainability reports, and ensures compliance with global
standards.
Which SAP solutions should they use?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Sustainability Control Tower
b) SAP Analytics Cloud
c) SAP Human Experience Management
d) SAP Product Footprint Management
e) SAP Cloud ERP
04. How does SAP Ariba contribute to supply chain sustainability?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By monitoring supplier risks and compliance
b) By managing workforce training
c) By providing sales forecasting insights
d) By tracking HR compliance
05. How does SAP Product Footprint Management support sustainable business
practices?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By managing employee well-being programs
b) By tracking environmental impact throughout a product’s lifecycle
c) By forecasting financial risks
d) By handling payroll distribution
06. Which of the following topics form part of the circular economy market
subsegment?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Product lifecycle management
b) Reverse logistics
c) Product and materials traceability
d) Scope 1, 2, and 3 emissions handling
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
3
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502
PDF
e) Dangerous goods tracking
07. What are the key imperatives for sustainable procurement?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Enable procurement to buy more sustainable products and services.
b) Include ESG risks in strategic supplier risk management.
c) Create a safer workplace for the external workforce.
d) Ensure that a full life-cycle-analysis (LCA) is available for every procured material.
e) Identify and monitor human rights abuses for each individual in the supply chain.
08. A multinational technology company wants to track its sustainability goals,
measure its environmental impact, and identify areas for improvement in real
time. The company is looking for an SAP solution that provides sustainability
dashboards, predictive analytics, and automated compliance tracking.
Which SAP solutions should they implement?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Human Capital Management
b) SAP Cloud Platform Integration
c) SAP Business Warehouse
d) SAP Predictive Analytics
e) SAP Sustainability Control Tower
09. Which SAP tool enables real-time monitoring of sustainability key
performance indicators (KPIs)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP SuccessFactors
b) SAP BusinessObjects Financial Consolidation
c) SAP Ariba Procurement
d) SAP Sustainability Control Tower
10. How does SAP Responsible Design and Production support sustainability
goals?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By promoting circular economy principles
b) By optimizing supply chain efficiency
c) By tracking material consumption and waste reduction
d) By automating workforce management
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
4
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite C_BCSSS_2502
PDF
Solutions:
QUESTION: 01- Answer: a
QUESTION: 02- Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 03- Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 04- Answer: a
QUESTION: 05- Answer: b
QUESTION: 06- Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 07- Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 08- Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 09- Answer: d
QUESTION: 10- Answer: a, c
Positioning SAP Sustainability Solutions as part of SAP Business Suite
5
Download