Any person violating any of the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor. h. Genetic Information Missouri Revised Statute § 375.1306 provides: 1. An employer shall not use any genetic information or genetic test results . . . of an employee or prospective employee to distinguish between, discriminate against, or restrict any right or benefit otherwise due or available to such employee or prospective employee. ... 2. If the director determines that a person has engaged, is engaging in, or has taken a substantial step toward engaging in an act, practice or course of business constituting a violation of this section or a rule adopted or order issued pursuant thereto, or that a person has materially aided or is materially aiding an act, practice, omission, or course of business constituting a violation of this section or a rule adopted or order issued pursuant thereto, the director may issue such administrative orders as authorized under section 374.046. A violation of any of these sections is a level two violation under section 374.049. 3. If the director believes that a person has engaged, is engaging in, or has taken a substantial step toward engaging in an act, practice or course of business constituting a violation of this section or a rule adopted or order issued pursuant thereto, or that a person has materially aided or is materially aiding an act, practice, omission, or course of business constituting a violation of this section or a rule adopted or order issued pursuant thereto, the director may maintain a civil action for relief authorized under section 374.048. A violation of any of these sections is a level two violation under section 374.049. ?Genetic information? includes: ?the results of a genetic test.