Lawrence Seaway, the limit extends from the coastline to the established international boundary lines with Canada. Section 4(a) also covers workplaces beyond the State territorial seas that are engaged in employment operations in connection with the Outer Continental Shelf (OCS) lands (NOTE: “lands” not “vessels”), and work related to these operations. See Appendix B of this instruction for further guidance related to authority that is specific to commercial diving operations. 3. Applicable Standards. Commercial diving operations must be in compliance with 29 CFR Part 1910, Subpart T. NOTE: 29 CFR 1928.21(b) reads, “Except to the extent specified in paragraph (a) of this section, the standards contained in Subparts B through T and Subpart Z of Part 1910 of this title does not apply to agricultural operations.”