These activities are provided, together with accommodations and food, for an “all inclusive” price that is apparently determined by the size and location of the room(s) and the numbers and ages of the persons in each party. A review of the characteristics of the “program,” which is the subject matter of the alleged agreement, leads the Court to conclude that the “essence” of the family and communal “experience” is defined primarily by “services” and not by “goods.” The intended scope of UCC section 2-201 is also indicated by its provision that “[a] writing is not insufficient because it omits or incorrectly states a term agreed upon but the contract is not enforceable under this paragraph beyond the quantity of goods shown in the writing.” For the Code, quantity is even more important than price. A contract of the type involved here would rarely, if 244 UNIT 2 Contracts ever, specify the “quantity” of the “goods” to be provided.