Creditor of JT or TIC 1. JT or TIC can convey his interest during life 2. creditors can reach interests of both JT & TIC 3. Anything that is alienable solely by the debtor can be reached by her creditor and a JT can be sold by one Joint Tenant without the other T’s consent. c. Tenancy by the Entirety (TBE) i. requires all 5 unities: (time, title, interest, possession, and person) ii. exclusive for husband and wife; if there’s a divorce it gets rid of the unity of the person and thus becomes a TIC. 1. Fla. Stat. § 689.15—“in case of estates entirety, the tenants, upon dissolution of marriage, shall become tenants in common” iii. Right of survivorship iv. Sawada v.