(§ 853.6, subd. (a)(2).) • When the arrest is pursuant to your department's policy for responding to domestic abuse calls (which should encourage the arrest of domestic violence offenders), as described in Penal Code section 13701. (§ 853.6, subd. (a)(2).) • When the arrest is for any crime listed in the Penal Code section 1270.1 bail provisions. (§ 853.6, subd. (a)(3).) These crimes include: - misdemeanor domestic violence (Pen. Code, § 243, subd. (e)(1)); - domestic violence with corporal injury (Pen. Code, § 273.5); - violation of a Penal Code section 273.6 protective order "if the detained person made threats to kill or harm, has engaged in violence against, or has gone to the residence or workplace of, the protected party"; - stalking (Pen. Code, § 646.9).