(Pen. Code, § 833.5, subd. (a).) Penal Code section 833.5, subdivision (b), further provides that incident "to any detention permitted pursuant to subdivision (a), a peace officer may conduct a limited search of the person for firearms or weapons if the peace officer reasonably concludes that the person detained may be armed and presently dangerous to the peace officer or others." The provision does not permit a detention or a search at the person's residence or place of business without a "search warrant or other reasonable cause to detain or search." (Pen. Code, § 833.5, subd. (d).) g.