On the other hand, Hawaii allows termination for either good cause or if done in accordance with the franchisor’s current terms and conditions if such standards are applied equally across the franchise system. See Haw. Rev. Stat. § 482E-6(2)(H). See, e.g., Conn. Gen. Stat. § 42-133f(a) (“good cause ....shall include, but not be limited to the franchisee’s refusal or failure to comply substantially with any material and reasonable obligation of the franchise agreement or for the reasons stated in subsection (e) of this section.”). 48 49 Iowa Code § 523H.7. 50 Wis. Stat. § 135.02(4). 51 V.I. Code Ann. tit. 12A, § 132. 20 to comply with material and reasonable requirements of the franchisor.