Pursuant to these foregoing facts, plaintiff and cross-defendant RB will demonstrate that LBH has no standing to sue and that its cross-complaint should be dismissed. II. ARGUMENT A. A General Demurrer Is Appropriate In This Matter. This Court may properly sustain cross-defendant's demurrer in this matter. Code of Civil Procedure section 430.10 sets forth the grounds for a demurrer as follows: “The party against whom a complaint . . . has been filed may object, by demurrer or answer as provided in Section 430.10, to the pleading on any one or more of the following grounds: *** (e) The pleading does not state facts sufficient to constitute a cause of action. (f) The pleading is uncertain. As used in this subdivision, “uncertain” includes ambiguous and unintelligible.”