This is not ordinarily a problem because the parties, or at least the party seeking enforcement, will still reside in the county in which the court sits. In cases in which both parents have moved from the county, venue may be transferred to the county in which either party currently resides, under CCP §397.5, "when the ends of justice and the convenience of the parties would be promoted by the change." As a practical matter, though, the proceedings must be commenced in the county where the order was made, and then may be transferred as provided by statute. A court's ability to transfer venue based on the relocation of the parents is discretionary, not mandatory.