Uploaded by ba.ja.j.so.n.s187

SAP C_TS4CO_1909 Exam Dumps [2020] Valid Questions PDF

advertisement
SAP C_TS4CO_1909 Dumps
SAP Certified Application Associate PDF
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA for Management Accounting Associates (SAP
S/4HANA 1909) Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
C_TS4CO_1909 Dumps PDF (2020) 100% Accurate SAP C_TS4CO_1909 Exam Questions Get ready to download upto-date SAP C_TS4CO_1909 Exam Dumps by ITExamQuestions and pass your SAP Certified Application Associate SAP
Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA for Management Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) Exam
with Good Grades. Now Pass SAP C_TS4CO_1909 Exam with ITExamQuestions BrainDumps PDF with Ease in First
Attempt.
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_ts4co_1909-exam-questions/
Get Full Product Here:
SAP
C_TS4CO_1909 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA for
Management Accounting Associates (SAP S/4HANA 1909) Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 4.0
Question: 1
You are posting a purchase order for a warehouse material. From which object is the profit center
derived?
Response:
A. Material master
B. Business partner
C. Cost center
D. Plant
Answer: A
Question: 2
During posting, from which object does the system first derive the profit center if the profit center is NOT
directly assigned to a network activity?
A. Dummy profit center
B. Project definition
C. Network header
D. WBS element
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which objects are predefined characteristics in SAP S/4HANA? There are THREE correct answers for this
question
A. Plant
B. Controlling area
C. Product category
D. Region
E. Company code
Answer: A, B, E
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Question: 4
What is the default option for planning profit center values in SAP S/4HANA?
A. Profitability analysis planning
B. Business planning and consolidation
C. Management accounting planning
D. Financial accounting planning
Answer: B
Question: 5
What can you specify when you create an activity type? There are THREE correct answers for this
question
A. The activity type category for allocation
B. The valid receiving cost center types
C. The valid sending cost center types
D. The secondary costs G/L account for internal activity allocation
E. The primary costs G/L account for internal activity allocation
Answer: A, C, D
Question: 6
At which level can you assign a valuation strategy in CO-PA? There are TWO correct answers for this
question
A. Sales order type
B. Costing key
C. Record type
D. Point of valuation
Answer: C, D
Question: 7
Which activities can you perform while you create cost center hierarchies? There are 2 correct answers
to this question
A. Reassign a cost center to another node of the standard hierarchy.
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 5
B. Assign a standard hierarchy to several controlling areas.
C. Create a cost center without specifying a standard hierarchy
D. Append nodes and cost centers to a node of the standard hierarchy.
Answer: A, D
Question: 8
Which characteristic of an internal order does the order type control?
A. Controlling areas the order is assigned to
B. Time period for which the order is valid
C. Types of costs posted to the order
D. Budget profile assigned to the order
Answer: D
Question: 9
Which processes belong to the "final costing" of cost objects? There are TWO correct answers for this
question
A. Work in process
B. Variance calculation
C. Revaluation at actual costs
D. Overhead surcharge
Answer: A, B
Question: 10
Which of the following are typical activities of the sales planning phase in SAP S/4HANA? There are TWO
correct answers for this question
A. Bottom-up distribution
B. Transfer of GL account data
C. Manual entry of data
D. Top-down distribution
Answer: B, C
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get SPECIAL 40% Discount
Promo Code : SAVESUMMER40
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_ts4co_1909-exam-questions/
Download