Uploaded by garyroy

SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Exam Dumps [2020] New Questions PDF

advertisement
SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Dumps
SAP Fiori Application Developer PDF
SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
C_FIORDEV_21 Dumps (2020) Prepare Your Exam with Real C_FIORDEV_21 Exam Questions Get ready to download
up-to-date SAP C_FIORDEV_21 Exam Dumps by ITExamQuestions and pass your SAP Fiori Application Developer SAP
Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application Developer Exam with Good Grades. Now Pass SAP
C_FIORDEV_21 Exam with ITExamQuestions BrainDumps PDF with Ease in First Attempt.
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_fiordev_21-exam-questions/
Get Full Product Here:
SAP
C_FIORDEV_21 Exam
SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Fiori Application
Developer Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 8.0
Question: 1
You develop an SAPUI5 app that updates data for sales order and sales order items on the back-end
system. What do you create to implement a deep insert? (2 answers)
A. Create a nested structure for Sales Order and Sales Order Items
B. Create a flat structure with Sales Order and Sales Order Items, and then add an expand command
C. Create an object structure that defines the hierarchy
D. Create individual structures for both Sales Order and Sales Order Items, and then batch them
Answer: A, C
Question: 2
You need to maintain the mapping between an app URL and a destination in the SAPUI5 app. Which file
do you maintain?
A. path.json
B. project.json
C. neo-app.json
D. user-project.json
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which dependent plugin must you enable to include the Push plugin when you create a hybrid mobile
app?
A. Logon Manager
B. Network Connection
C. Dialog Notification
D. App Update
Answer: C
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
Question: 4
What are the limitations of OPA5 test? (2 answers)
A. The developer needs to create the test during development
B. End-to-End tests are NOT recommended
C. It never causes a test to fail
D. Testing across more than one page is NOT possible
Answer: B, D
Question: 5
Your customer wants to enable the SAP Fiori app to be accessed in multiple languages. Which of the
following activities do you perform? (3 answers)
A. HTML -enable the special characters in the resource file
B. Create a view file and a controller file for each language
C. Create a resource file with a .props extension
D. Create a resource file for each language
E. Create a resource file containing key/value pairs
Answer: A, D, E
Question: 6
What result do you expect from the de-composition and re-composition phases? (3 answers)
A. The prevention of irrelevant data being shown to the user
B. A purpose-built app to support personas
C. A responsive de-composed design
D. The break-down of a large transaction
E. An adaptive and coherent app
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 7
Your customer requires an app to display flight information on a mobile device. Please see the
screenshot for details. Which options can you use to display the same data in a readable format on a
mobile device? (2 answers)
A. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth-'tablef popinDisplay-'lnline">
B. column: <Column demandPopin-'true" maxScreenWidth-'mobile" popinDisplay="lnline">
C. column : <Column demandPopin-'true" minScreenWidth="tablet">
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
D. column: <Column:demandPopin="true" maxScreenWidth="mobile">
Answer: A, C
Question: 8
You need the server to sort and filter the data used in your customers app. Which SAPUI5-supported
data model must you use?
A. ODataModel
B. JSONModel
C. ResourceModel
D. XMLModel
Answer: A
Question: 9
What is a prerequisite for configuring the SAP Fiori HAT Connector?
A. Set the path for custom plug-ins
B. Create a local Cordova project
C. Generate a service certificate
D. Create an SAP HANA Cloud Platform (HCP) Web IDE account
Answer: D
Question: 10
Which of the following pattern sequences are the QUnit tests based on?
A. Assert, Act, and Arrange
B. Arrange, Act, and Assert
C. Given, When, and Then
D. Given, Then, and When
Answer: B
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get SPECIAL 40% Discount
Promo Code : SAVESUMMER40
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_fiordev_21-exam-questions/
Download