Uploaded by en.c.osa.m34.f.lip

UiPath-ARDv1 Exam Dumps [2020] Updated Questions PDF

advertisement
UiPath-ARDv1 Dumps
UiPath Certified Advanced RPA Developer PDF
UiPath Advanced RPA Developer v1.0 Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
Download UiPath-ARDv1 Dumps Free Updates for UiPath-ARDv1 Exam Questions (2020) Get ready to download upto-date UiPath-ARDv1 Exam Dumps by ITExamQuestions and pass your UiPath Certified Advanced RPA Developer
UiPath Advanced RPA Developer v1.0 Exam with Good Grades. Now Pass UiPath-ARDv1 Exam with ITExamQuestions
BrainDumps PDF with Ease in First Attempt.
https://itexamquestions.com/product/uipath-ardv1-exam-questions/
Get Full Product Here:
UiPath
UIPATH-ARDV1 Exam
UiPath Advanced RPA Developer v1.0 Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 4.1
Question: 1
Which activities allow you to iterate through an array of strings?
Options are :
A. For Each Row
B. For Each
C. While
D. Do While
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 2
Which of these are workflow types available in UiPath Studio;
Options are :
A. REFramework.
B. Flowchart.
C. Sequence.
D. Activity.
Answer: B, C
Question: 3
In which types of variable can you store text?
Options are :
A. Integer
B. String
C. Double
D. Generic
Answer: B, D
Question: 4
Which activity can you use if you want to loop through a collection of items?
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
Options are :
A. If activity
B. Assign activity
C. For Each activity
D. Flow Decision activity
Answer: C
Question: 5
What is the slowest method of reading text?
Options are :
A. OCR
B. Native
D. Full Text
Answer: A
Question: 6
Which of the following SQL statements can be executed by using the activity called Execute Non Query?
Options are :
A. Insert
B. Update
C. Select
D. Delete
Answer: A, B, D
Question: 7
Can you store a Selector in a variable?
Options are :
A. Yes, in a UiElement variable.
B. Yes, in a String variable
C. No
Answer: B
Question: 8
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Can you run multiple instances of the same process, in parallel?
Options are :
A. Yes, on the same robot.
B. No
C. Yes, on different robots.
Answer: C
Question: 9
How can a robot start an application in Citrix?
Options are :
A. By using a command line.
B. By double clicking on a Desktop icon.
C. By using an Open Application activity.
D. By defining a shortcut key for the application and then triggering the app with a Send Hotkey activity.
Answer: B, D
Question: 10
What status does a job have when a schedule is triggered in
Orchestrator, but there are no available robots to execute it?
Options are :
A. In progress
B. Pending
C. New
Answer: B
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get SPECIAL 40% Discount
Promo Code : SAVESUMMER40
https://itexamquestions.com/product/uipath-ardv1-exam-questions/
Download