Uploaded by michael.sutherland

Latest [2020 New]SAP C_TS451_1809 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP
C_TS451_1809 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement (w/o Inventory
Management) Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_ts451_1809/
Download Full Product Here:
SAP
C_TS451_1809 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing
and Procurement (w/o Inventory Management) Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 1.0
Question: 1
Which of the following is an endto—end solution in Streamlined Procure to Pay? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Operational Procurement
B. Invoice Processing.
C. Purchase Order Processing
D. Supplier Evaluation
Answer: A
Question: 2
Which of the following arc business partner categories in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to
this question.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Group.
Customer
Supplier
Person
Organization
Answer: A D E
Question: 3
To which organizational level can you assign a plant in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. Company code
B. Controlling area
C. Purchasing group.
D. Business area
Answer: A
Question: 4
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
What is needed to verify that a landing page which is blacklisting an email channel for a profile, is
working?
A. A test profile subscribed to a service
B. A test profile
C. A profile
D. A blacklisted profile
Answer: A C
Question: 5
Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management? Please
choose the correct answer
A. Inventory management
B. Invoice verification
C. Requisition creation.
D. Material requirements planning
E. Material valuation
Answer: E
Question: 6
Which configuration clement contains the criteria that causes an item or document to be blocked in SAP
Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Release status
B. Release indicator
C. Release code
D. Release strategy
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which of the following statements is correct in terms of SAP S/4HANA?
A. SAP S/4 HANA is a new product that builds on the success of the SAP business Suite
B. SAP S/4 HANA is a new product that builds on the database of the SAP Business Suite
C. SAP S/4 HANA is a new release of the SAP Business Suite
D. SAP S/4 HANA is an upgrade of SAP Business Suite
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which objects are available for a Simplification item? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Edition release
B. SAP Note
C. Custom code impact
D. Description
E. Application component
Answer: ABC
Question: 9
For which purpose can you use the product type in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer.
A. To define whether a material type is a material or a service
B. To enable the grouping of similar expenditure items
C. To define whether the material number can be assigned internally or externally
D. To enable the grouping of similar materials
Answer: A
Question: 10
What does the Simplification List in SAP S/4HANA describe? Please choose the correct answer.
A. Changes to individual transactions and solution capabilities
B. Impacts on SAP Business Suite.
C. Relationships between the bill of material, routings, and the production version
D. SAPS/4HANA documentation
Answer: A
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_ts451_1809/
Download