Uploaded by xet50030

Nutanix-NCP-5.15

advertisement
Nutanix
NCP-5.15
Nutanix Certified Professional - Multi cloud
Infrastructure (NCP-MCI 5.15)
Web: www.exactinside.com
Version: Demo
Email: [email protected]
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
Exam Topic Breakdown
Exam Topic
Number of Questions
Topic 2 : Extra Questions
5
Topic 1 : Main Questions
5
TOTAL
10
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
1 of 6
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
Topic 2, Extra Questions
Question #:1 - (Exam Topic 2)
An administrator wants to configure key based SSH access for an AOS 5.5 Implementation
Which three components can be secured using this method?
A. The cluster
B. the CVM
C. The hypervisor host
D. Guest virtual machine
E. prism element
Answer: A B C
Question #:2 - (Exam Topic 2)
An administrator wants to make sure that the health of a cluster is in a good state.
Which command the utility will provide information related to the health of the cluster?
A. ncc
B. generic status
C. top
D. iostat
Answer: A
Question #:3 - (Exam Topic 2)
Which configuration item is required to set-up email alerts?
A. NTP
B. Pulse
C. SNMP
D. SMTP
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
2 of 6
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
Answer: D
Question #:4 - (Exam Topic 2)
How should an administrator correct an SSL error while connecting to a Nutanix Cluster?
A. renew ssl self signed
B. AD group policy
C. add cert to trusted in local system
D. create new cert from AD CA Authority
Answer: A
Question #:5 - (Exam Topic 2)
what is the purpose of the nutanix oplog?
A. aos log files repository
B. sequential read i/o buffer
C. aos services active memory space
D. random write i/o buffer
Answer: D
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
3 of 6
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
Topic 1, Main Questions
Question #:6 - (Exam Topic 1)
In Files, how many FSVMs are deployed by default?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Question #:7 - (Exam Topic 1)
Where should an administrator unregister Prism Element from Prism Central?
A. From a Host SSH session
B. From the Prism Central web console
C. From the Prism Element web console
D. From a CVM SSH session
Answer: D
Question #:8 - (Exam Topic 1)
The customer is seeing high memory utilization on a mission critical VM. Users report that the application is
unavailable. The guest OS does not support hot add components.
How should the administrator fix this issue?
A. Access the CVM on the host that is running the VM:
*Open acli
*Run a command to increase the amount of RAM assigned to the VM
B. From the Prism web console:
*Go to the VM dashboard
*Select the VM from the VMs list
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
4 of 6
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
*Choose Update
*Adjust the amount of memory assigned to the VM
C. Go to Control Panel in the VM:
*Select the Computer Properties
*Increase the amount of RAM assigned
D. During the next maintenance window:
*Select the VM from the VMs list
*Perform a graceful shutdown
Answer: D
Question #:9 - (Exam Topic 1)
A customer wants to isolate a group of VMs within their Nutanix environment for security reasons. The
customer creates a VM with two NICs to act as a firewall and installs the appropriate software and certificates.
However, no one from the outside can access the application.
What is the likely cause of this problem?
A. A shared volume group must be used by all isolated VMs
B. More than one NIC cannot be added to a VM
C. One of the NICs needs to be configured on the internal VLAN
D. Wireshark is installed on the NAT VM
Answer: C
Question #:10 - (Exam Topic 1)
Which change can be made on a cluster with software-based Data-at-Rest Encryption enabled?
A. Disable encryption on the cluster
B. Deploy an additional Native KMS Server
C. Enable encryption for a VM
D. Change Native KMS to External KMS
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
5 of 6
Exact Questions
Nutanix - NCP-5.15
Answer: D
Reference:
https://next.nutanix.com/blog-40/security-with-simplicity-encryption-for-your-data-with-1-click-28225
Find Everything , Exactly in your Exam
6 of 6
About exactinside.com
exactinside.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download