Uploaded by robertrobert

Authentic [2020 New]SAP C_EWM_95 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP
C_EWM_95 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Extended Warehouse Management 9.5 Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_ewm_95/
Download Full Product Here:
SAP
C_EWM_95 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Extended Warehouse
Management 9.5 Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 8.0
Question: 1
Work centers can be used in the following processes.
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:
A. Counting
B. Material staging
C. Packing
D. RFID
E. Quality inspection
F. Yard management
Answer: B, C, E
Question: 2
Select the statements below that are accurate characteristics of EWM storage bin master data.
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response:
A. The bin coordinate must be unique within the storage type.
B. They are identified by an 18 character bin coordinate.
C. They are identified by a 10 character bin coordinate.
D. Bins can have geo-coordinates that the EWM system can use to compute travel distances.
E. The bin coordinate must be unique within the warehouse.
Answer: B, D, E
Question: 3
Which packing modes can you use to control the creation of handling unit (Hus)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question Response:
A. Complex algorithm
B. BAdl
C. consolidation group
D. simple algorithm
E. limit value
Answer: A, B, E
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Question: 4
To which objects do you assign the storage process to use it in a goods receipt process?
Please choose the correct answer. Response:
A. Inbound delivery type
B. Warehouse order creation rule
C. Packaging specification
D. Warehouse process type
Answer: D
Question: 5
Which of the following objects can you assign to a resource? There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:
A. Resource element
B. Standard Bin
C. Queue
D. Resource type
E. Resource equipment
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 6
Capacity checking according to key figures can be calculated based on which of the following-There are 3
correct answers to this question. Response:
A. Check according to the bin type
B. Check according to the key figure of the storage type
C. Check according to the key figure of the storage section
D. Check according to the key figure of the HU
E. Check according to the key figure of the product and HU
F. Check according to the key figure of the product
Answer: D, E, F
Question: 7
Which documents are used in the expected goods receipt process during inbound processing in SAP
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 5
extended warehouse management SAP EWM?
There are 3 correct answers to this question Response:
A. Inbound delivery
B. Inbound delivery notification
C. Expected goods receipt
D. Advanced shipping notification
E. Expected goods received notification
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 8
During SAP EWM Inbound processing with transportation integration, When you create a delivery in SAP
ERP, the system replicates it to EWM. You can then create a shipment in SAP ERP and assign inbound
deliveries to it. When the planning for the shipment is completed, the system replicates the shipment
with the assigned inbound deliveries to EWM through which IDoc?
Please choose the correct answer Response:
A. SHPMNT005
B. SHPMNT05
C. SHPMNT15
D. SHPMNT50
Answer: B
Question: 9
Which of the following dates are delivery scheduling dates in ERP? There are 5 correct answers to this
question. Response:
A. Customer requested delivery date
B. Material availability date
C. Goods issue date
D. Transportation planning date
E. Loading date
Answer: A, B, C, D, E
Question: 10
Which statement is true regarding Outbound Process Documents? There are 2 correct answers to this
question. Response:
A. The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the outbound
delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process.
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 6
B. The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the inbound
delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process.
C. The outbound delivery is a document representing the goods to be delivered together to a billing
document.
D. The outbound delivery order is a document containing all the data required for triggering and
monitoring the complete outbound delivery process.
Answer: A, D
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_ewm_95/
Download