Uploaded by iammikes.m.i.thp.ro

Latest [2020 New]SAP C_BOBIP_42 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP
C_BOBIP_42 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.2
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_bobip_42/
Download Full Product Here:
s@lm@n
SAP
Exam C_BOBIP_42
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects
Business Intelligence Platform 4.2
Version: 5.0
[ Free Questions ]
SAP C_BOBIP_42 : Practice Test
Question No : 87
Users are not able to launch the Monitoring application on the SAP BusinessObjects
Business Intelligence platform.
What should you check to troubleshoot this?
A. Whether the Java Application Server has run out of memory
B. Whether the users are added to the Content Publisher groups
C. Whether the entered license keys are valid for the monitoring application
D. Whether the appropriate version of Adobe Flash Player is installed
Answer: D
Question No : 88
User A designs a document and exports it to a public folder on the business intelligence
platform. User B moves the document to a different folder. User C schedules the
document. User D opens the latest instance of the document.
At this point, who is the owner of the instance?
A. User D
B. User A
C. User C
D. User B
Answer: C
Question No : 89
Which actions does the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) perform during start-up?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
33
SAP C_BOBIP_42 : Practice Test
A. Connect to the Auditing Data Store
B. Request a list of servers to manage
C. Start the Web Application Server
D. Start the servers configured to start automatically
Answer: B,D
Question No : 90
How can you scale your business intelligence platform vertically?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Organize servers in server groups.
B. Deploy the Web Application Server on its own machine.
C. Install a second job server on the same host.
D. Add more CPUs to the processing server's machines.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 91
What tool do you use to apply a predefined deployment template to your system?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Version Management
B. Central Configuration Manager
C. System Configuration Wizard
D. BI's Administrators' Cockpit
Answer: C
Question No : 92
34
SAP C_BOBIP_42 : Practice Test
Your report has more records than the value set for "Database Records Read When
Previewing or Refreshing" on the Crystal Reports Processing Server.
What happens when you refresh the report from the BI launch pad?
A. The report returns partial results without a warning message.
B. A user is prompted to edit the report.
C. The report returns partial results with a warning message.
D. An error message is displayed.
Answer: D
Question No : 93
You want users belonging to a group called "Sales" to view report instances in a folder
called "Asia".
Where do you grant these rights?
A. User Security for the "Asia" folder
B. Application Security for the Central Management Console
C. User Security for the "Sales" group
D. Application Security for Crystal Reports
Answer: A
Question No : 94
What metrics are measured as default probes in the monitoring application?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Application metrics that monitor indicators such as the number of user connections.
B. System metrics that indicate the success of a certain task, for example, CMS ping.
C. Topology metrics that indicate the health of a certain category of servers, for example,
core services.
D. System metrics that are indicators of the performance of the operating system, for
example, free memory.
35
SAP C_BOBIP_42 : Practice Test
Answer: B
Question No : 95
Which of the following servers could have a "passive" role?
A. Crystal Reports Cache Server
B. Adaptive Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. Central Management Server
Answer: C
Question No : 96
You want to promote the system database from the development environment to the test
environment.
Which option do you select in the Central Configuration Manager?
A. Recreate the Current Data Source
B. Copy Data from Another Data Source
C. Change CMS Cluster Key Configuration
D. Update Data Source Settings
Answer: B
36
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_bobip_42/
Download