Uploaded by mak

Updated [2020 New]SAP C_TBW50H_75 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP
C_TBW50H_75 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW 7.5 powered by
SAP HANA
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_tbw50h_75/
Download Full Product Here:
SAP
C_TBW50H_75 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - Modeling and Data
Acquisition with SAP BW 7.5 powered by SAP HANA Exam
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 7.0
Question: 1
Your customer wants to link a query to an external URL. Which of the following steps are required for a
report-report interface setting?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Insert the parameter for the Web address in the assignment details.
B. Select the Web address from the list of report types.
C. Select Receiver Object and enter the Web address.
D. Select a system from the Source Systems tab.
E. Insert the Web address in the assignment details.
Answer: A, B, C
Question: 2
On which of the following objects can you restrict a characteristic?
A. Formula
B. Exception
C. Condition
D. Hierarchy node
Answer: D
Question: 3
Which technology do you use to load data from Microsoft Analysis Services to SAP Business Warehouse?
A. Web service
B. Universal Data Connect
C. Database Connect
D. File interface
Answer: B
Question: 4
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
You create a transformation from a DataSource to a standard DataStore object. The DataSource provides
an after-image delt
a. Which key figure aggregation type do you select?
A. Summation
B. Maximum
C. Minimum
D. Overwrite
Answer: D
Question: 5
You need to transfer delta data and ensure Full Quality of Service. You are using an SAP Business
Warehouse Web service. Which SAP Process Integration (SAP PI) adapter do you use?
A. SAP PI File Transfer Protocol adapter
B. SAP PI ABAP proxy communication adapter
C. SAP PI Remote Function Call adapter
D. SAP PI Simple Object Access Protocol Call adapter
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which objects are mandatory when you create a transactional data flow in operational data
provisioning? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Data transfer process
B. Real-time daemon
C. InfoPackage
D. Transformation
Answer: A, D
Question: 7
Your customer converts LSA to LSA++ and needs to streamline the enterprise data warehouse layer. What
action do you take?
A. Reduce the number of persistent InfoProviders.
B. Apply the SAP Business Warehouse workspace layer
C. Migrate all SAP Business Warehouse objects to SAP HANA optimized objects
D. Apply the Open ODS layer.
Answer: A
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Question: 8
Which sources are available for a generic SAP Business Warehouse DataSource?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP HANA information view
B. Function module
C. SAP HANA remote source table
D. DB view or table
E. SAP query (InfoSet)
Answer: B, D, E
Question: 9
You create an advanced DataStore object (DSO) and select the standard DSO template. Which of the
following settings are applied automatically? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Activate data
B. All characteristics are key
C. Unique data records
D. Write change log
Answer: A, D
Question: 10
Which of the following activities are part of the realization phase of an SAP Business Warehouse (SAP
BW) project? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Design the data layer concept based on the LSA++ architecture.
B. Create functional and technical documentation.
C. Define a service level agreement.
D. Build SAP HANA views and define their properties.
E. Create and activate SAP BW objects.
Answer: B, D, E
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_tbw50h_75/
Download