Uploaded by fazeym.al.i.k55.5.5

Valid [2020 New]Cisco 352-001 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
Cisco
352-001 Exam
Cisco ADVDESIGN
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/352-001/
Download Full Product Here:
s@lm@n
Cisco
Exam 352-001
CCDE™ Written Exam (v2.1)
Verson: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
Topic break down
Topic
No. of Questions
Topic 1: Exam Pool A
1
Topic 2: Exam Pool B
4
Topic 3: Exam Pool C
2
Topic 4: NEW QUESTIONS
3
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
2
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
Topic 1, Exam Pool A
Question No : 1 - (Topic 1)
What statement is true about designing a policy in which more than one class share a
queue?
A. It must be avoided under all circumstances.
B. It will result in a negative class.
C. It requires consideration of the performance targets of classes sharing the queue.
D. It should be deployed throughout the network to simplify the design.
Answer: C
Topic 2, Exam Pool B
Question No : 2 - (Topic 2)
You are designing an 802.11 wireless network to include a controller as a central
configuration point and
access points across several remote sites. Which two aspects will manage the flow of the
traffic to meet these design considerations? (Choose two.)
A. WLAN local switching with VLAN mapping requires that VLAN ID that is mapped on the
AP to match a
dynamic interface that is configured on the wireless LAN controller.
B. Layer 3 roaming is not supported for locally switched WLANs.
C. The 802.1x authentication for a client associated to an AP on a locally switched WLAN
is always handled at
the wireless LAN controller side.
D. The access point can receive multicast traffic in the form of multicast packets from the
WLC.
E. WLAN access lists can be applied only to centrally switched WLANs.
Answer: B,E
Question No : 3 - (Topic 2)
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
3
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
Refer to the exhibit.
A service provider using IS-IS has designed this network with all core links at the Layer 2
control plane. How will they adjust the design to reduce the flooding of update packets?
A. Change the area type of the links to be level-1-2 to allow level-1 updates.
B. Change the network type of the links from broadcast to point-to-point.
C. Use IS-IS mesh groups.
D. Configure SPF timers to be more aggressive so that updates are more quickly cleared
from the queue.
Answer: C
Question No : 4 - (Topic 2)
Which restriction prevents a designer from using a GDOI-based VPN to secure traffic that
traverses the
Internet?
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
4
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
A. Enterprise host IP addresses are typically not routable.
B. GDOI is less secure than traditional IPsec.
C. Network address translation functions interfere with tunnel header preservation.
D. The use of public addresses is not supported with GDOI.
Answer: C
Question No : 5 - (Topic 2)
In order to meet your service level agreement, your network designer created a design
solution that includes interface dampening. In which two ways will interface dampening
benefit your overall network design? (Choose two.)
A. Interface dampening uses an exponential backoff algorithm to suppress event reporting
to the upper-level protocols.
B. When the interface is dampened, further link events are not reported to the upper
protocol modules.
C. When the interface is dampened, further link events are reported to the upper protocol
module.
D. Periodic interface flapping that affects the routing system as a whole should have a
period shorter than the system convergence time.
Answer: A,B
Topic 3, Exam Pool C
Question No : 6 - (Topic 3)
What are three tools for ongoing monitoring and maintenance of a voice and video
environment? (Choose three.)
A. active monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
B. passive monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter
C. flow-based analysis to measure bandwidth mix of applications and their flows
D. flow-based analysis with PTP time-stamping to measure loss, latency, and jitter
E. call management analysis to identify CAC failures and call quality issues
Answer: A,C,E
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
5
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
Question No : 7 - (Topic 3)
Which network topology is characterized by a link fate-sharing situation?
A)
B)
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
6
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
C)
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
7
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
D)
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
8
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: B
Topic 4, NEW QUESTIONS
Question No : 8 - (Topic 4)
You are asked to design an RSVP-TE LSP protection solution for a large service provider
network. Which traffic protection mechanism is highly scalable and ensures that multiple
LSPs always terminate at the same merge point?
A. detour LSPs
B. 1:1 protection
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
9
Cisco 352-001 : Practice Test
C. 1:N protection
D. shared-explicit reservation style
Answer: C
Question No : 9 - (Topic 4)
Which option describes the characteristic of a public infrastructure as a Service Cloud
Service model?
A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers, storage, network and
operating systems) as an on-demand service
B. it is a could service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service
provider
C. it is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without
the need to maintain the supporting software application
D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without
the need to maintain the supporting software operating systems
Answer: C
Question No : 10 - (Topic 4)
Which two components are the responsibility of the customers in a Platform as a Service
offering? (Choose 2)
A. data
B. APIs
C. hardware
D. applications
E. infrastructure connectivity
Answer: A,D
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee
10
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/352-001/
Download