Uploaded by iama.r.e.e.j.m.u.g.ha.l

Authentic [2020 New]SAP C_S4FCF_1909 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP
C_S4FCF_1909 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - Central Finance in SAP S4 HANA Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_s4fcf_1909/
Download Full Product Here:
SAP
C_S4FCF_1909 Exam
SAP Certified Application Associate - Central Finance in SAP
S/4HANA Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 9.0
Question: 1
Which of the following tools can you use to load data into SAP HANAfrom SAP DataSource extractors?
A. SAP Landscape Transformation Server
B. SAP Sybase Replication Server
C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection
D. SAP Data Services
Answer: C, D
Question: 2
Which of the following must you do in order to use SAP BusinessObjects Explorer on SAP HANA data?
A. Create an information model.
B. Create a delivery unit.
C. Create an information space.
D. Create a business layer.
Answer: A, C
Question: 3
Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system
(system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?
A. Create a schema on system2
B. Import the models into system2
C. Export the models from system1
D. Create a delivery unit on system1
E. Create a delivery unit on system2
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 4
Which of the following are functions of the DB trigger within SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
A. Include only relevant tables for DB recording.
B. Record relevant changes in logging tables.
C. Ensure that replicated changes are kept within the logging tables.
D. Decluster table classes into a transparent format.
Answer: A, B
Question: 5
Which technologies use trigger-based replication?
A. Near Zero Downtime
B. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
C. ABAP extractors
D. Standard SQL database replication
Answer: A, B
Question: 6
Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in
the SAP HANA studio?
A. All active and inactive versions
B. All active versions
C. Only the last active version
D. The last active and inactive version
Answer: B
Question: 7
In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?
A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold
B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold
C. When you want to search in only one column
D. When you want to search in multiple columns
Answer: D
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
Question: 8
You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current
fiscal year. How can you achieve this?
A. Use a CE function.
B. Use a variable.
C. Use a calculated attribute.
D. Use a calculated measure.
Answer: A, D
Question: 9
In a reporting scenario you use an Opening Date attribute in the data foundation that contains
information about your stores. You want to determine the number of years each store has been in
business. How do you achieve this?
A. Use calculated measures.
B. Use calculated attributes.
C. Use private attributes.
D. Use time attributes.
Answer: B
Question: 10
Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?
A. Fiscal
B. Julian
C. Factory
D. Gregorian
Answer: A, D
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_s4fcf_1909/
Download