Uploaded by iamr.alp.h.bri.t.t.o.n

C TADM70 21-dumps

advertisement
SAP
C_TADM70_21 Exam
SAP Certified Technology Associate - OS DB Migration for SAP NetWeaver 7.52 Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_tadm70_21/
Download Full Product Here:
SAP
C_TADM70_21 Exam
SAP Certified Technology Associate - OS/DB Migration for SAP
NetWeaver 7.52 Exam
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 7.0
Question: 1
Identify the activities involved in SAP OS/DB Migration Check Verification?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Analyze the SAP System and database system logs
B. Analyze the response of multiple component
C. Analyze the performance in the DB system
D. Analyze the response times of the critical transactions
Answer: A, D
Question: 2
What are the Typical warning in R3SZCHK.log if reaching the size limit?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. WARNING: REPOLOAD in SLEXC: initial extent reduced to 1782579201
B. WARNING: /BLUESKY/FECOND in APPLO: initial extent reduced to 1782579222
C. WARNING: REPOLOAD in SLEXC: initial extent reduced to 1782579200
D. WARNING: /BLUESKY/FECOND in APPLO: initial extent reduced to 1782579200
Answer: C, D
Question: 3
Which source does R3LOAD use to populate the TSK files?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Structure files
B. ABAP data dictionary
C. Database data dictionary
D. Extent files
Answer: A
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
Question: 4
How does R3LOAD handle restart situations based on the task file content?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. If a status is „err" for a create index task, R3LOAD will drop the index and recreate it to restart the
import.
B. If the status is „err" for a data import task, R3LOAD will drop the table to restart the import.
C. If the status is „err" for a create primary key task, R3LOAD will delete data and recreate the primary
key to restart the import.
D. If the status is „err" for a create table task, R3LOAD will drop and recreate the table to restart the
import.
Answer: C, D
Question: 5
Which SAP Migration Tool writes its data in a format that is independent of database and platform?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. JLOAD
B. JSLOAD
C. JSAPINST
D. JPKCT
Answer: A
Question: 6
Which tasks does the JPKGCTL tool perform?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
A. It creates export / import job files
B. It computes target database size
C. It controls multiple JLoad processes
D. It computes package size information
E. It performs package splitting
Answer: A, D, E
Question: 7
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
What is the output of the OS/DB Migration Check?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. Optimization of the export/import system setup
B. Suggestion for parameter settings suited for the target system
C. Recommendation of migration tool versions to be used
D. Verification of the data consistency within the migrated target system
Answer: B
Question: 8
How MIGMON is used for concurrent export/import systems?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Technical Post-Migration activities
B. File transfer via FTP, tape, USB disk, laptop
C. Splitting test activities
D. Pre-Migration test activities
Answer: A, B
Question: 9
Which of the following programs generate Java Job files to support a parallel export and import?
Please choose the correct answer.
A. JPKGCTL
B. JMIGMON
C. JLOAD
D. JSIZECHECK
Answer: A
Question: 10
You notice that tables were loaded into the wrong database storage unit after a R3LOAD system copy.
Which of the following file types must you analyzed?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. .TOC
B. .STR
C. .EXT
D. .TPL
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 5
Answer: B, D
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get 25% Special Discount
Code : take25%off
https://dumpsarchive.com/dumps/c_tadm70_21/
Download