Uploaded by iamr.alp.hb.r.it.t.o.n

Real [2020 New]SAP C_ACTIVATE12 Exam Dumps PDF

advertisement
SAP C_ACTIVATE12 Dumps
SAP Certified Application Associate PDF
SAP Certified Associate - SAP Activate Project Manager Exam
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
SAP C_ACTIVATE12 Dumps [2020] Real C_ACTIVATE12 Exam Questions and Accurate
Answers Enhance and Upgrade your C_ACTIVATE12 skills for better career opportunities.
Latest C_ACTIVATE12 exam dumps to pass exam in first attempt. All SAP C_ACTIVATE12 exam dumps verified by experts.
The SAP Certified Application Associate C_ACTIVATE12 test candidates often find it difficult to prepare for
the C_ACTIVATE12 test because of the improper exam dumps learning materials they use. You cannot take
the C_ACTIVATE12 exam dumps preparation classes as they are very expensive and time-consuming. This is
why you need a reliable C_ACTIVATE12 dumps preparation material that can prepare you for the
C_ACTIVATE12 exam in the right way
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_activate12-exam-questions/
Get Full Product Here:
SAP
C_ACTIVATE12 Exam
SAP Certified Associate - SAP Activate Project Manager Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Try Free C_ACTIVATE12 PDF Demo before Payment
Questions & Answers
PDF
Page
2
Version: 5.0
Question: 1
What is the purpose of the Solution Builder tool in the SAP Activate Guided Configuration? Please choose the
correct answer.
A. To create customer-specific scope items
B. To activate the Best Practices content
C. To personalize activated, ready-to run business processes
D. To create delta building blocks for complementary content
Answer: B
Question: 2
What SAP middleware tool hosts the SAP Best Practices pre-delivered integration content and can be
custom integration development?
A. SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud
B. SAP API Management
C. Process Integration
D. SAP Cloud Platform
Answer: D
Question: 3
Which activities are part of the Design and Configuration application of the SAP Activate methodology
There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Schedule kick-off workshop
B. Conduct Scope Validation
C. Confirm Integration prerequisites
D. Perform Fit/Gap Analysis
Questions & Answers
PDF
Page
3
Answer: B D
Question: 4
What are the two options for transferring data to SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
A. Data Aging (1K8)
B. Data Migration to SAP S/4HANA from Staging (2Q2)
C. Data Migration to SAP S/4HANA from File (BH5)
D. Data Migration to SAP S/4HANA from SAP (BH3)
Answer: B C
Question: 5
Which navigation option do you use in the Roadmap Viewer to access the SAP Activate Methodology
content?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Navigate by assigned Delivery Mode
B. Navigate by RACI matrix accountability
C. Navigate by work stream
D. Navigate by Project Team Member Role
Answer: B
Question: 6
When is provisioning of the production system requested?
A. After the starter system is decommissioned
B. Immediately after receive the inactive quality system (Preset phase)
C. Immediately after receiving the active quality system
D. After completing configuration of the business processes in the quality system
Questions & Answers
PDF
Page
4
Question: 7
What is the minimum number of quality gates mandated by the SAP Activate methodology?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
Question: 8
What are the benefits of the SAP best practices?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Fast time to value
B. Predictable results
C. Simple on-boarding to cloud
D. Fixed organizational structure
E. Reduced functional scope
Answer: A B C
Question: 9
Which of the following is not a characteristic that the quality principles are based on? Please choose t
correct answer.
A. Experience of Typical Pitfalls
Questions & Answers
PDF
Page
5
B. SAP Quality Award example winners
C. International standard
D. Best Practices
Answer: C
Question: 10
What does it mean if an SSCUI has a "Yes" in the "Redo in P System" column?
A. You must manually redo the configuration in the production system, because it is not captured in
projects.
B. SSCUI records are specific to a company or country and every country has its own unique config
records.
C. The configuration is transferred from the quality system to the production system in change proje
D. The configuration records are the same for all countries and all country solutions have the same
Answer: A
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get SPECIAL 40% Discount
Promo Code :
SAVESUMMER40
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_activate12-exam-questions/
Download